封面
市场调查报告书
商品编码
2017613

交流变频器市场:按类型、相数、输出范围、控制方式、速度范围、终端用户行业和销售管道划分 - 全球市场预测(2026-2032 年)

AC Drives Market by Type, Phase, Power Range, Control Method, Speed Range, End Use Industry, Sales Channel - Global Forecast 2026-2032

出版日期: | 出版商: 360iResearch | 英文 196 Pages | 商品交期: 最快1-2个工作天内

价格

本网页内容可能与最新版本有所差异。详细情况请与我们联繫。

预计到 2025 年,交流变频器市场价值将达到 120.4 亿美元,到 2026 年将成长至 137.6 亿美元,到 2032 年将达到 363.5 亿美元,复合年增长率为 17.09%。

主要市场统计数据
基准年(2025 年) 120.4亿美元
预计年份(2026年) 137.6亿美元
预测年份(2032年) 363.5亿美元
复合年增长率 (%) 17.09%

数位化、能源法规和系统整合如何重塑当今工业环境中整体交流变频器应用的产品、采购和服务重点。

交流变频器(逆变器)市场正处于一个转折点,其特点是数位化、能源效率要求和不断演进的工业架构的融合。马达控制系统不再是纯粹的电子机械设备,而是必须与更高层级的自动化平台、云端分析和企业资产管理系统互通的分散式控制节点。随着工业数位化进程的加速,终端用户不仅需要具备变速控制功能的驱动器,还需要边缘运算能力、增强的通讯能力、预测性维护和网路安全保护。

交流变频器生态系统变革的新驱动因素:边缘智慧、对能源效率的需求以及不断发展的供应链和通路策略。

近年来,驱动器的开发、规格製定和采购方式发生了翻天覆地的变化,而且这种变化还在加速。首先,驱动器与工业互联网架构的集成,使得边缘运算和资料遥测从可选功能转变为标准配置,从而实现了持续的性能监控和远端优化。这种转变迫使传统供应商对其韧体策略进行现代化改造,并采用安全的更新机制,同时也为以软体为先导的新兴参与企业创造了机会,使其能够在分析能力和生命週期服务方面脱颖而出。

2025 年关税调整和贸易措施如何重塑美国交流变频器供应链的采购决策、成本结构和合规重点。

2025年实施的关税政策调整和贸易措施对交流变频器的整个价值链的供应链、采购决策和风险管理实践产生了切实而多方面的影响。关税上调和更严格的关税分类提高了某些进口零件和成品的在岸成本,迫使采购部门重新评估其供应商组合和采购区域。为此,许多製造商加快了双重采购策略,提高了区域生产基地在地采购比例,并协商了更长的供应合同,以降低成本波动和前置作业时间风险。

详细的细分观点揭示了类型、阶段数、最终用途、销售管道、输出范围、控制方法和速度范围如何共同塑造产品和商业策略。

在驱动领域,了解产品和应用的多样性对于竞争定位和产品开发至关重要。按类型划分时,区分低压驱动器和中压驱动器非常重要。这是因为每种类型都针对不同的工业配电环境和技术限制,中压系统通常需要更高的绝缘性能和专用开关设备的整合。考虑到相数,比较单相和三相应用可以发现,三相繫统主要用于较重的工业负载,并且与轻型商业和住宅安装中常见的单相解决方案相比,需要更先进的负载平衡和谐波抑制技术。

本报告详细分析了美洲、欧洲、中东和非洲以及亚太地区的区域需求趋势和监管因素,以帮助制定差异化的打入市场策略。

区域趋势造就了独特的市场需求因素和监管压力,进而影响部署模式和打入市场策略。在美洲,随着基础设施现代化、製造业回流和能源效率计划的推进,能够快速试运行、提供现场支援并符合当地安全标准的驱动器越来越受到关注。与主流工业协议的互通性以及完善的售后服务合约在北美工业自动化发展趋势中也至关重要,因此,区域伙伴关係和分销网络对于可持续的企业发展必不可少。

老牌企业、灵活的区域製造商和技术主导的新兴参与企业如何透过卓越的硬体、软体生态系统和服务主导的价值提案来竞争?

驱动产业的竞争格局呈现出多元化的特点,既有成熟的跨国製造商,也有积极进取的区域性企业,还有专注于软体和服务领域的新兴创新参与企业。老字型大小企业凭藉着深厚的工程技术专长、广泛的分销网络和久经考验的可靠性记录,吸引着那些对正常运作要求极高的工业客户。这些成熟企业通常会持续投资于平台现代化改造、与自动化供应商合作以及拓展售后服务,以保障现有设备的价值。

采取切实可行的优先措施,加强产品模组化、数位服务、通路伙伴关係和合规能力,以保护利润率并加速产品普及。

为了将研究成果转化为可执行的策略,产业领导者需要将产品蓝图、通路策略和营运投资与两大优先事项——韧性和价值创造——保持一致。首先,他们应优先考虑模组化产品架构,以便更换关键的电力电子和控制模组,以应对关税驱动的成本压力和供应波动。这种方法可以缩短重新设计週期,加快在地化进程,并简化售后市场库存管理。

为确保提供可操作的策略指导,调查方法结合了与主要相关人员的访谈、技术检验、二级政策和标准审查以及基于场景的压力测试。

本研究整合了定性的一手和二手研究资料,以及跨行业的技术评估,旨在为策略建议建立严谨的实证基础。主要研究内容包括对终端使用者产业的工程负责人、采购经理和高阶主管进行结构化访谈,并辅以与系统整合商和区域销售合作伙伴的直接讨论,以了解现场服务和安装的实际情况。这些对话的目的并非产生量化的市场预测,而是为了识别营运挑战、采购标准和推广障碍。

将转型转化为持续的竞争优势,透过简洁地整合策略挑战,强调模组化工程、互联服务和区域韧性。

交流变频器产业正受到技术、监管和商业性因素的重组,这些因素共同提升了模组化、互联性和区域弹性的重要性。随着工业和商业客户日益将采购决策与营运成果和永续发展目标连结起来,供应商必须提供整合解决方案,将可靠的电力电子技术与安全通讯、分析和全生命週期支援相结合。转型为此类提案需要各方在产品架构、通路强化和合规能力方面进行合作投资。

目录

第一章 引言

第二章 分析方法

  • 分析设计
  • 分析框架
  • 市场规模预测
  • 数据三角测量
  • 分析结果
  • 分析的前提条件
  • 分析的局限性

第三章执行摘要

  • 首席体验长的观点
  • 市场规模和成长趋势
  • 市占率分析(2025 年)
  • FPNV定位矩阵(2025)
  • 新的商机
  • 下一代经营模式
  • 产业蓝图

第四章 市场概览

  • 产业生态系与价值链分析
  • 波特五力分析
  • PESTEL 分析
  • 市场展望
  • 市场进入(GTM)策略

第五章 市场洞察

  • 消费者分析与最终用户观点
  • 消费者体验基准测试
  • 机会映射
  • 分销通路分析
  • 价格趋势分析
  • 监理合规和标准框架
  • ESG与永续性分析
  • 中断和风险情景
  • 成本效益分析(ROI)和成本效益分析(CBA)

第六章:美国关税的累积影响(2025 年)

第七章:人工智慧(AI)的累积影响(2025 年)

第八章:交流变频器市场:按类型划分

  • 低电压
  • 中压

第九章:交流变频器市场:依阶段划分

  • 单相
  • 三相

第十章:交流变频器市场:依输出范围划分

  • 0-75千瓦
  • 75-375千瓦
  • 超过375千瓦

第十一章交流变频器市场:以控制方式划分

  • 伺服
  • 变频
  • 向量控制

第十二章:交流变频器市场:依速度范围划分

  • 0~500 RPM
  • 500~1500 RPM
  • 转速超过 1500 转/分

第十三章交流变频器市场:依最终用户产业划分

  • 商业的
  • 工业的
  • 家用

第十四章交流变频器市场:依销售管道划分

  • 直销
  • 销售代理

第十五章交流变频器市场:按地区划分

  • 北美洲和南美洲
    • 北美洲
    • 拉丁美洲
  • 欧洲、中东和非洲
    • 欧洲
    • 中东
    • 非洲
  • 亚太地区

第十六章交流变频器市场:依组别划分

  • ASEAN
  • GCC
  • EU
  • BRICS
  • G7
  • NATO

第十七章交流变频器市场:按国家划分

  • 我们
  • 加拿大
  • 墨西哥
  • 巴西
  • 英国
  • 德国
  • 法国
  • 俄罗斯
  • 义大利
  • 西班牙
  • 中国
  • 印度
  • 日本
  • 澳洲
  • 韩国

第十八章:美国交流变频器市场

第十九章:中国交流变频器市场

第20章 竞争格局

  • 市场集中度分析(2025 年)
    • 浓度比(CR)
    • 赫芬达尔-赫希曼指数 (HHI)
  • 近期趋势及影响分析(2025 年)
  • 产品系列分析(2025 年)
  • 基准分析(2025 年)
  • ABB Ltd.
  • CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd.
  • Danfoss A/S
  • Dart Controls, Inc
  • Delta Electronics, Inc.
  • ElectroCraft, Inc.
  • Emerson Electric Co.
  • Finish Thompson Inc.
  • Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.
  • Harmonic Drive LLC
  • Hiconics Drive Technology Co. Ltd
  • Honeywell International Inc.
  • Johnson Controls International PLC
  • Kirloskar Electric Company
  • Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
  • Nidec Corporation
  • Parker Hannifin Corporation
  • Rockwell Automation, Inc.
Product Code: MRR-031BF22FA1B6

The AC Drives Market was valued at USD 12.04 billion in 2025 and is projected to grow to USD 13.76 billion in 2026, with a CAGR of 17.09%, reaching USD 36.35 billion by 2032.

KEY MARKET STATISTICS
Base Year [2025] USD 12.04 billion
Estimated Year [2026] USD 13.76 billion
Forecast Year [2032] USD 36.35 billion
CAGR (%) 17.09%

How digitalization, energy mandates, and systems integration are reshaping product, procurement, and service priorities across AC drive applications in modern industrial environments

The AC drives landscape is at an inflection point characterized by the convergence of digitalization, energy efficiency mandates, and evolving industrial architectures. Electric motor control systems are no longer purely electromechanical devices; they are distributed control nodes that must interoperate with higher-level automation platforms, cloud analytics, and enterprise asset-management systems. As industry digitization accelerates, end users demand drives that deliver not just variable speed control but also edge compute capabilities, enhanced communications, predictive diagnostics, and cybersecurity protections.

Moreover, regulatory and corporate decarbonization commitments are reshaping procurement priorities. Energy performance is now a decisive attribute in capital expenditure deliberations, and lifecycle considerations such as serviceability, firmware upgradeability, and recyclability influence vendor selection. Simultaneously, production and construction cycles are adapting to modularization strategies, pushing for drives that are compact, interoperable, and easier to commission. These dynamics are changing procurement, engineering, and service models across commercial, industrial, and residential applications, requiring vendors and systems integrators to rethink product roadmaps and commercial approaches.

Transitioning from legacy analog control paradigms to software-defined motor control introduces new competitive vectors. Companies that can combine robust power electronics with secure, standards-based communication stacks and scalable software ecosystems will be positioned to capture demand where performance, reliability, and total cost of ownership converge. As a result, strategic priorities for stakeholders increasingly include integration capabilities, aftermarket services, and partnerships that accelerate digital feature delivery.

Emerging vectors of change in the AC drives ecosystem driven by edge intelligence, energy efficiency imperatives, and shifting supply chain and channel strategies

The last several years have produced transformative shifts in how drives are developed, specified, and procured, and those shifts continue to accelerate. First, the integration of drives into industrial internet architectures has moved edge compute and data telemetry from optional features to baseline expectations, enabling continuous performance monitoring and remote optimization. This change has forced legacy suppliers to modernize firmware strategies and adopt secure update mechanisms while creating opportunities for software-first entrants to differentiate on analytics and lifecycle services.

Next, energy efficiency and regulatory pressure have heightened the premium on advanced control algorithms and sensor fusion. Vendors are responding with solutions that combine variable-frequency control, sensorless estimation, and model-based strategies to squeeze incremental gains in system efficiency. Coupled with incentives for decarbonization, these advances are shifting investment from basic replacement projects toward retrofits and upgrades that promise measurable reductions in energy use and operating cost.

Finally, supply chain realignment and channel transformation are altering how products reach end users. Strategic partnerships between manufacturers, distributors, and system integrators have gained prominence as customers seek faster deployment, localized support, and simplified procurement. Together, these forces are producing a more software-centric, service-aware, and efficiency-driven ecosystem that requires stakeholders to adopt adaptive commercial and technical strategies.

How 2025 tariff adjustments and trade measures reshaped sourcing decisions, cost structures, and compliance priorities across AC drives supply chains in the United States

Tariff policy changes and trade measures implemented in 2025 have produced tangible, multifaceted effects on supply chains, sourcing decisions, and risk management practices across the AC drives value chain. Increased duties and more stringent customs classifications have elevated landed costs for certain imported components and finished drives, prompting procurement organizations to reassess supplier portfolios and sourcing geographies. In response, many manufacturers accelerated dual-sourcing strategies, increased local content in regional production footprints, and negotiated longer-term supply agreements to mitigate cost volatility and lead-time exposure.

Beyond immediate cost considerations, tariffs have influenced design and procurement decisions by incentivizing component consolidation and greater use of domestically available subsystems. For system engineers, this meant prioritizing modular architectures that allow for substitution of specific power electronics modules or control boards without redesigning complete assemblies. At the same time, aftersales networks have had to adapt pricing and service models to maintain competitive uptime guarantees amid higher replacement part costs.

Policy-driven trade frictions also intensified focus on regulatory compliance and classification expertise, as discrepancies in tariff interpretation created unpredictability at customs. As a result, companies expanded their trade compliance functions and invested in tariff engineering to legitimately reclassify products or alter bill-of-materials composition to reduce exposure. While tariffs created short-term margin and supply pressures, they also accelerated strategic decisions around regional manufacturing, inventory positioning, and supplier diversification that are likely to shape sourcing resilience over the medium term.

Deep segmentation perspective revealing how type, phase, end-use, sales channel, power range, control method, and speed range jointly shape product and commercial strategies

Understanding product and application diversity is fundamental to competitive positioning and product development in the drives sector. When segmenting by type, it is important to distinguish between low voltage and medium voltage drives because each category addresses different industrial power distribution contexts and engineering constraints, with medium voltage systems often requiring higher insulation and specialized switchgear integration. Considering phase, comparisons between single phase and three phase applications highlight that three phase systems dominate heavier industrial loads and require more sophisticated balancing and harmonic mitigation techniques relative to single phase solutions often found in light commercial and residential installations.

End use segmentation distinguishes the performance and service expectations across commercial, industrial, and residential customers, where industrial deployments typically prioritize robustness, uptime, and integration with distributed control systems, while commercial buyers emphasize energy efficiency and ease of commissioning, and residential use cases focus on compactness and noise reduction. Sales channel segmentation between direct and distribution paths matters operationally because direct channels favor bespoke engineering and large project coordination, whereas distribution routes emphasize availability, standardization, and localized aftersales support. Power range distinctions such as 0 to 75 kilowatt, 75 to 375 kilowatt, and greater than 375 kilowatt delineate engineering trade-offs in cooling, harmonic control, and enclosure design that influence product architecture and installation costs.

Control method segmentation-whether servo, variable frequency, or vector control-determines suitability for precision motion versus general-purpose speed control, driving different firmware complexity and sensor requirements. Speed range segmentation, from 0 to 500 rpm to 500 to 1500 rpm and above 1500 rpm, further informs bearing and gearbox integration choices and thermal management strategies. Taken together, these segmentation dimensions provide a multidimensional map that guides R&D prioritization, sales targeting, and configurable product lines aligned to specific performance, service, and channel expectations.

A granular view of regional demand dynamics and regulatory drivers across the Americas, Europe Middle East & Africa, and Asia-Pacific that inform differentiated go-to-market approaches

Regional dynamics create differentiated demand drivers and regulatory pressures that influence adoption patterns and go-to-market strategies. In the Americas, emphasis on infrastructure modernization, reshoring initiatives, and energy efficiency programs has increased interest in drives that offer rapid commissioning, local supportability, and compliance with regional safety standards. North American industrial automation trends also stress interoperability with leading industrial protocols and robust support for aftermarket service contracts, making regional partnerships and distribution networks critical for sustained presence.

Across Europe, the Middle East & Africa, policy-driven decarbonization targets and industrial electrification initiatives have heightened the importance of energy performance and lifecycle management. In these regions, regulatory incentives and performance-based procurement practices often favor drives with verifiable efficiency credentials and transparent lifecycle emissions. Meanwhile, the Middle East's investments in large-scale infrastructure and the EMEA region's blend of mature manufacturing and rapid industrialization in certain countries create niche opportunities for medium voltage and high-power solutions that support heavy industrial processes.

In Asia-Pacific, a blend of rapid manufacturing growth, urban infrastructure development, and an expanding base of small-to-medium enterprises shapes demand for a wide range of drives from compact residential and commercial units to high-power industrial systems. Regional supply chain ecosystems and price sensitivity require vendors to offer modular, scalable platforms and localized service models. In all regions, regulatory alignment, local partner ecosystems, and the ability to deliver tailored financing or service bundles materially affect adoption timelines and competitive dynamics.

How incumbents, agile regional manufacturers, and technology-first entrants compete through hardware excellence, software ecosystems, and service-led value propositions

Competitive dynamics in the drives sector are defined by a mix of legacy multinational manufacturers, aggressive regional players, and innovative newcomers focused on software and services. Legacy firms bring deep engineering expertise, extensive distribution networks, and proven reliability records that appeal to high-uptime industrial customers. These incumbents often continue to invest in platform modernization, partnerships with automation suppliers, and expansion of aftermarket services to protect installed-base value.

Regional and niche manufacturers are leveraging cost advantages, flexible manufacturing, and close customer relationships to win projects where localized support and price competitiveness are decisive. Their strengths typically include rapid customization, regional spare parts availability, and agility in meeting non-standard specifications. Meanwhile, technology-centric entrants are differentiating through embedded analytics, simplified commissioning workflows, and subscription-based services that reduce upfront capital barriers for customers seeking performance guarantees.

Across the competitive set, successful players increasingly combine hardware excellence with scalable software ecosystems, channel depth, and a services-led approach to capture long-term value. Strategic alliances between control system providers, motor manufacturers, and cloud analytics vendors are also shaping the competitive landscape, enabling bundled value propositions that address operational efficiency, reliability, and lifecycle cost concerns simultaneously.

Practical, prioritized actions to enhance product modularity, digital services, channel partnerships, and compliance capabilities that protect margins and accelerate adoption

To translate research insights into actionable moves, industry leaders should align product roadmaps, channel strategies, and operational investments to the twin priorities of resilience and value capture. First, prioritize modular product architectures that enable substitution of key power electronics or control modules to navigate tariff-driven cost pressures and supply variability. This approach reduces redesign cycles and accelerates regional localization efforts, while also simplifying aftermarket inventory management.

Second, invest in connectivity and analytics to transition from one-time product sales toward outcome-based service offerings. By embedding predictable diagnostics and remote optimization capabilities, companies can extend service contracts, reduce unplanned downtime for customers, and unlock recurring revenue streams. Third, strengthen distributor and integrator partnerships, ensuring joint go-to-market programs, shared technical training, and coordinated inventory planning to deliver faster time-to-deploy and stronger regional coverage. In parallel, expand trade compliance and tariff engineering capabilities to legally optimize bill-of-materials composition and classification.

Finally, commit R&D resources to energy efficiency and control innovation where incremental performance gains translate into measurable operational savings for end users. Augment these technical investments with marketing that quantifies operational outcomes and procurement tools that clarify total lifecycle benefits. Executed together, these recommendations help firms defend margins, increase adoption of advanced features, and build long-term customer relationships that are resilient to policy and supply volatility.

Methodological framework combining primary stakeholder interviews, technical validation, secondary policy and standards review, and scenario stress-testing to ensure actionable strategic guidance

This study synthesizes qualitative primary research, secondary literature review, and cross-functional technical assessment to form a rigorous evidence base for strategic recommendations. Primary inputs included structured interviews with engineering leads, procurement managers, and senior executives across end-use industries, supplemented by direct consultations with system integrators and regional distribution partners to capture field-level service and installation realities. These conversations were designed to elicit operational pain points, procurement criteria, and adoption barriers rather than to produce quantitative market projections.

Secondary sources provided technical standards, policy announcements, and product specification comparisons, enabling validation of trends observed during primary research. To ensure analytical rigor, technical assessments evaluated drive architectures, control methods, power ranges, and thermal management strategies against documented performance claims and industry norms. Triangulation across these data streams ensured that findings reflect both on-the-ground practice and the evolving regulatory and technological context.

Finally, scenario analysis was applied to identify strategic sensitivities, examining plausible responses to supply chain disruptions, tariff shifts, and rapid adoption of digital services. Recommendations were stress-tested through expert review sessions to ensure they are operationally feasible and aligned with typical procurement cycles and engineering constraints. The methodology therefore blends empirical observation with technical scrutiny to produce pragmatic guidance for decision-makers.

A concise synthesis of strategic imperatives emphasizing modular engineering, connected services, and regional resilience to convert disruption into sustained competitive advantage

The AC drives sector is being reshaped by technological, regulatory, and commercial forces that together elevate the importance of modularity, connectivity, and regional resilience. As industrial and commercial customers increasingly link procurement decisions to operational outcomes and sustainability goals, suppliers must deliver integrated solutions that combine reliable power electronics with secure communications, analytics, and lifecycle support. Transitioning to such propositions requires coordinated investments in product architecture, channel enablement, and compliance capabilities.

Trade policy shifts and supply chain recalibration have created near-term cost and sourcing challenges, but they have also acted as catalysts for beneficial structural change, prompting manufacturers to simplify interfaces, diversify supply, and deepen relationships with channel partners. Companies that proactively adapt by prioritizing flexible designs, investing in digital services, and strengthening regional go-to-market execution will be better positioned to capture long-term value and to support customers in reducing energy consumption and improving process uptime.

In short, the path forward emphasizes engineering excellence married to software-enabled services and pragmatic commercial models. Stakeholders who align their R&D, operations, and sales strategies around these priorities can convert disruption into durable competitive advantage across an increasingly interconnected industrial landscape.

Table of Contents

1. Preface

  • 1.1. Objectives of the Study
  • 1.2. Market Definition
  • 1.3. Market Segmentation & Coverage
  • 1.4. Years Considered for the Study
  • 1.5. Currency Considered for the Study
  • 1.6. Language Considered for the Study
  • 1.7. Key Stakeholders

2. Research Methodology

  • 2.1. Introduction
  • 2.2. Research Design
    • 2.2.1. Primary Research
    • 2.2.2. Secondary Research
  • 2.3. Research Framework
    • 2.3.1. Qualitative Analysis
    • 2.3.2. Quantitative Analysis
  • 2.4. Market Size Estimation
    • 2.4.1. Top-Down Approach
    • 2.4.2. Bottom-Up Approach
  • 2.5. Data Triangulation
  • 2.6. Research Outcomes
  • 2.7. Research Assumptions
  • 2.8. Research Limitations

3. Executive Summary

  • 3.1. Introduction
  • 3.2. CXO Perspective
  • 3.3. Market Size & Growth Trends
  • 3.4. Market Share Analysis, 2025
  • 3.5. FPNV Positioning Matrix, 2025
  • 3.6. New Revenue Opportunities
  • 3.7. Next-Generation Business Models
  • 3.8. Industry Roadmap

4. Market Overview

  • 4.1. Introduction
  • 4.2. Industry Ecosystem & Value Chain Analysis
    • 4.2.1. Supply-Side Analysis
    • 4.2.2. Demand-Side Analysis
    • 4.2.3. Stakeholder Analysis
  • 4.3. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
  • 4.4. PESTLE Analysis
  • 4.5. Market Outlook
    • 4.5.1. Near-Term Market Outlook (0-2 Years)
    • 4.5.2. Medium-Term Market Outlook (3-5 Years)
    • 4.5.3. Long-Term Market Outlook (5-10 Years)
  • 4.6. Go-to-Market Strategy

5. Market Insights

  • 5.1. Consumer Insights & End-User Perspective
  • 5.2. Consumer Experience Benchmarking
  • 5.3. Opportunity Mapping
  • 5.4. Distribution Channel Analysis
  • 5.5. Pricing Trend Analysis
  • 5.6. Regulatory Compliance & Standards Framework
  • 5.7. ESG & Sustainability Analysis
  • 5.8. Disruption & Risk Scenarios
  • 5.9. Return on Investment & Cost-Benefit Analysis

6. Cumulative Impact of United States Tariffs 2025

7. Cumulative Impact of Artificial Intelligence 2025

8. AC Drives Market, by Type

  • 8.1. Low Voltage
  • 8.2. Medium Voltage

9. AC Drives Market, by Phase

  • 9.1. Single Phase
  • 9.2. Three Phase

10. AC Drives Market, by Power Range

  • 10.1. 0 To 75 Kilowatt
  • 10.2. 75 To 375 Kilowatt
  • 10.3. >375 Kilowatt

11. AC Drives Market, by Control Method

  • 11.1. Servo
  • 11.2. Variable Frequency
  • 11.3. Vector

12. AC Drives Market, by Speed Range

  • 12.1. 0 To 500 Rpm
  • 12.2. 500 To 1500 Rpm
  • 12.3. >1500 Rpm

13. AC Drives Market, by End Use Industry

  • 13.1. Commercial
  • 13.2. Industrial
  • 13.3. Residential

14. AC Drives Market, by Sales Channel

  • 14.1. Direct
  • 14.2. Distribution

15. AC Drives Market, by Region

  • 15.1. Americas
    • 15.1.1. North America
    • 15.1.2. Latin America
  • 15.2. Europe, Middle East & Africa
    • 15.2.1. Europe
    • 15.2.2. Middle East
    • 15.2.3. Africa
  • 15.3. Asia-Pacific

16. AC Drives Market, by Group

  • 16.1. ASEAN
  • 16.2. GCC
  • 16.3. European Union
  • 16.4. BRICS
  • 16.5. G7
  • 16.6. NATO

17. AC Drives Market, by Country

  • 17.1. United States
  • 17.2. Canada
  • 17.3. Mexico
  • 17.4. Brazil
  • 17.5. United Kingdom
  • 17.6. Germany
  • 17.7. France
  • 17.8. Russia
  • 17.9. Italy
  • 17.10. Spain
  • 17.11. China
  • 17.12. India
  • 17.13. Japan
  • 17.14. Australia
  • 17.15. South Korea

18. United States AC Drives Market

19. China AC Drives Market

20. Competitive Landscape

  • 20.1. Market Concentration Analysis, 2025
    • 20.1.1. Concentration Ratio (CR)
    • 20.1.2. Herfindahl Hirschman Index (HHI)
  • 20.2. Recent Developments & Impact Analysis, 2025
  • 20.3. Product Portfolio Analysis, 2025
  • 20.4. Benchmarking Analysis, 2025
  • 20.5. ABB Ltd.
  • 20.6. CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd.
  • 20.7. Danfoss A/S
  • 20.8. Dart Controls, Inc
  • 20.9. Delta Electronics, Inc.
  • 20.10. ElectroCraft, Inc.
  • 20.11. Emerson Electric Co.
  • 20.12. Finish Thompson Inc.
  • 20.13. Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.
  • 20.14. Harmonic Drive LLC
  • 20.15. Hiconics Drive Technology Co. Ltd
  • 20.16. Honeywell International Inc.
  • 20.17. Johnson Controls International PLC
  • 20.18. Kirloskar Electric Company
  • 20.19. Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
  • 20.20. Nidec Corporation
  • 20.21. Parker Hannifin Corporation
  • 20.22. Rockwell Automation, Inc.

LIST OF FIGURES

  • FIGURE 1. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 2. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SHARE, BY KEY PLAYER, 2025
  • FIGURE 3. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET, FPNV POSITIONING MATRIX, 2025
  • FIGURE 4. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 5. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 6. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 7. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 8. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 9. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 10. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 11. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 12. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY GROUP, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 13. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2025 VS 2026 VS 2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 14. UNITED STATES AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 15. CHINA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)

LIST OF TABLES

  • TABLE 1. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 2. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 3. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY LOW VOLTAGE, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 4. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY LOW VOLTAGE, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 5. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY LOW VOLTAGE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 6. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY MEDIUM VOLTAGE, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 7. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY MEDIUM VOLTAGE, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 8. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY MEDIUM VOLTAGE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 9. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 10. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SINGLE PHASE, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 11. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SINGLE PHASE, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 12. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SINGLE PHASE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 13. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY THREE PHASE, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 14. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY THREE PHASE, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 15. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY THREE PHASE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 16. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 17. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 0 TO 75 KILOWATT, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 18. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 0 TO 75 KILOWATT, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 19. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 0 TO 75 KILOWATT, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 20. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 75 TO 375 KILOWATT, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 21. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 75 TO 375 KILOWATT, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 22. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 75 TO 375 KILOWATT, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 23. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY >375 KILOWATT, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 24. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY >375 KILOWATT, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 25. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY >375 KILOWATT, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 26. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 27. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SERVO, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 28. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SERVO, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 29. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SERVO, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 30. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY VARIABLE FREQUENCY, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 31. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY VARIABLE FREQUENCY, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 32. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY VARIABLE FREQUENCY, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 33. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY VECTOR, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 34. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY VECTOR, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 35. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY VECTOR, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 36. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 37. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 0 TO 500 RPM, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 38. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 0 TO 500 RPM, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 39. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 0 TO 500 RPM, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 40. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 500 TO 1500 RPM, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 41. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 500 TO 1500 RPM, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 42. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY 500 TO 1500 RPM, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 43. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY >1500 RPM, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 44. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY >1500 RPM, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 45. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY >1500 RPM, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 46. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 47. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COMMERCIAL, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 48. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COMMERCIAL, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 49. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COMMERCIAL, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 50. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY INDUSTRIAL, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 51. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY INDUSTRIAL, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 52. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY INDUSTRIAL, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 53. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY RESIDENTIAL, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 54. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY RESIDENTIAL, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 55. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY RESIDENTIAL, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 56. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 57. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY DIRECT, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 58. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY DIRECT, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 59. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY DIRECT, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 60. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 61. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 62. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY DISTRIBUTION, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 63. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 64. AMERICAS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SUBREGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 65. AMERICAS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 66. AMERICAS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 67. AMERICAS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 68. AMERICAS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 69. AMERICAS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 70. AMERICAS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 71. AMERICAS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 72. NORTH AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 73. NORTH AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 74. NORTH AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 75. NORTH AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 76. NORTH AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 77. NORTH AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 78. NORTH AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 79. NORTH AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 80. LATIN AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 81. LATIN AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 82. LATIN AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 83. LATIN AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 84. LATIN AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 85. LATIN AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 86. LATIN AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 87. LATIN AMERICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 88. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SUBREGION, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 89. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 90. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 91. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 92. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 93. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 94. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 95. EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 96. EUROPE AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 97. EUROPE AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 98. EUROPE AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 99. EUROPE AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 100. EUROPE AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 101. EUROPE AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 102. EUROPE AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 103. EUROPE AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 104. MIDDLE EAST AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 105. MIDDLE EAST AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 106. MIDDLE EAST AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 107. MIDDLE EAST AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 108. MIDDLE EAST AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 109. MIDDLE EAST AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 110. MIDDLE EAST AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 111. MIDDLE EAST AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 112. AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 113. AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 114. AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 115. AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 116. AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 117. AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 118. AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 119. AFRICA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 120. ASIA-PACIFIC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 121. ASIA-PACIFIC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 122. ASIA-PACIFIC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 123. ASIA-PACIFIC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 124. ASIA-PACIFIC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 125. ASIA-PACIFIC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 126. ASIA-PACIFIC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 127. ASIA-PACIFIC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 128. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY GROUP, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 129. ASEAN AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 130. ASEAN AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 131. ASEAN AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 132. ASEAN AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 133. ASEAN AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 134. ASEAN AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 135. ASEAN AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 136. ASEAN AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 137. GCC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 138. GCC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 139. GCC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 140. GCC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 141. GCC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 142. GCC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 143. GCC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 144. GCC AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 145. EUROPEAN UNION AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 146. EUROPEAN UNION AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 147. EUROPEAN UNION AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 148. EUROPEAN UNION AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 149. EUROPEAN UNION AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 150. EUROPEAN UNION AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 151. EUROPEAN UNION AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 152. EUROPEAN UNION AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 153. BRICS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 154. BRICS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 155. BRICS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 156. BRICS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 157. BRICS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 158. BRICS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 159. BRICS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 160. BRICS AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 161. G7 AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 162. G7 AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 163. G7 AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 164. G7 AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 165. G7 AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 166. G7 AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 167. G7 AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 168. G7 AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 169. NATO AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 170. NATO AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 171. NATO AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 172. NATO AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 173. NATO AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 174. NATO AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 175. NATO AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 176. NATO AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 177. GLOBAL AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 178. UNITED STATES AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 179. UNITED STATES AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 180. UNITED STATES AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 181. UNITED STATES AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 182. UNITED STATES AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 183. UNITED STATES AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 184. UNITED STATES AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 185. UNITED STATES AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 186. CHINA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 187. CHINA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 188. CHINA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY PHASE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 189. CHINA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY POWER RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 190. CHINA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY CONTROL METHOD, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 191. CHINA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SPEED RANGE, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 192. CHINA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY END USE INDUSTRY, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 193. CHINA AC DRIVES MARKET SIZE, BY SALES CHANNEL, 2018-2032 (USD MILLION)